Regional Directory

The Regional Directory includes up-to-date information on each of the cities, towns and counties of the Upper Savannah region. Listed for each city, town, and county are mailing addresses, telephone numbers, office hours, council meeting times, mayors, administrators, council members, and other important personnel. To receive a Regional Directory by mail, call (864) 941-8064. For inquiries/changes contact dhays@uppersavannah.com

Abbeville County
   City of Abbeville
   Town of Calhoun Falls
   Town of Donalds
   Town of Due West
   Town of Lowndesville
Edgefield County
   Town of Edgefield
   Town of Johnston
   Town of Trenton
Greenwood County
   City of Greenwood
   Town of Hodges
   Town of Ninety Six
   Town of Troy
   Town of Ware Shoals
Laurens County
   City of Clinton
   Town of Cross Hill
   Town of Gray Court
   City of Laurens
   Town of Waterloo
McCormick County
   Town of McCormick
   Town of Parksville
   Town of Plum Branch



Legislative Delegation
   Federal Delegation
   State Delegation
Saluda County
   Town of Ridge Spring
   Town of Saluda
   Town of Ward

Abbeville County

Abbeville County
Court Square
P.O. Box 579
Abbeville S.C. 29620
(864) 366-5312
FAX 366-4595
Toll Free Message Line: 1-800-852-3875

Population: 23,862
Land Area: 508.22 square miles
Form of Government: Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: Council meeting room, Courthouse
Office Hours: 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.

County Director: Scott Moulder
Clerk to Council: Linn Sopolosky
Council Members
Ray Gunnells - Chairman
Mike Davis
Claude Thomas
Billy Norris
Jeff Simpson
John T. Calhoun
Vacant

Departments
Auditor, Brian K. Johnson 366-2719
Clerk of Court, Nancy King 366-5074
Coroner, Ronnie Ashley 366-4210
Probate Judge, Carol Speer 366-4626
Sheriff, Charles Goodwin 366-2555
Treasurer, Judy Scott 366-2539 4
Public Works, 366-2507
Registration & Election Board 459-5083
Tax Assessor, Mark Sumner 459-4921
Finance Director, Lisa Wiles 459-2906

Abbeville County Municipalities

City of Abbeville
Court Square
P.O. Box 40
Abbeville, S.C. 29620-0040
(864) 459-5017
FAX 459-4273

Form of Government: Council/Manager
Meeting Date: 2nd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: City Hall
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Mayor: Harold McNeill
City Manager: David H. Krumwiede, 459-2109
Assistant City Manager: Nolan L. Wiggins
Clerk: Kathy Wilson
Finance Director: Fran Strickland

Council Members
Spencer Sorrow - Mayor Pro Tem
Joe Seawright
Delano Freeman
Bertha D. Crawford
Faye Thomas
Fred Peeler
Lee Williams
Gus Wilson

Departments
Building & Zoning, Mason Speer 459-2777
Fire, Mason Speer 459-2133
Police, Neil Henderson 459-2133
Public Works, Franklin Lewis 459-4636
Utilities, Mark Hall 459-5058

Town of Calhoun Falls
300 Washington Street
P.O. Box 246
Calhoun Falls, S.C. 29628
(864) 418-8512
FAX 418-9299

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 3rd Thursday of each month
Meeting Time: 6 p.m.
Meeting Location: Civic Center Auditorium
Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Mayor: Johnnie Waller

Administrator: Scott Harris
Clerk/Treasurer:Peggy Waters
Council Members
Rickey Holland
Jeweline Putnam
Jimmy Dove
Michael Johnson

Departments
Fire, Darrell Manning 447-8038
Police, Mike Alewine 447-8502
Public Works 447-8512
Utility Clerk, Donna Bell 447-8512

Town of Donalds
Main Street
P.O. Box 275
Donalds, S.C. 29638
(864) 379-8210

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7:00 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall

Mayor: Carol Ellis
Clerk: Jane Ashley
Council Members
Billy Kennedy
P.C. Clinkscales
Jimmy Scott
Jane Stone

Departments
Fire 459-5957
Police  379-8213
 

Town of Due West
Main Street
P.O. Box 278
Due West, S.C. 29639
(864) 379-2385

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Mayor: Butch Sain
Clerk: Paullet Kirkpatrick
Council Members
Ken Smith
R.S. Ellis, III
Le Hartley
Emilie Lesesne
Ralph Patterson
Shane Bradley

Departments
Fire, Mark Wilson 379-2385
Police, James Smith 379-2150
Utilities, Lewis Saxton 379-2385 ext. 11
 

Town of Lowndesville
Box A
Lowndesville, S.C. 29659
(864) 348-6675, 348-9525

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m. (7 p.m. during winter months)
Meeting Location: Fire Department

Mayor: James Scoggins
Clerk: Robbie Spires
Council Members
Marshall B. Hanna
Willie Hanna
Ellen D. Nelson
Imogene Scoggins
Departments
Fire 348-6087

 


Edgefield County

Edgefield County
124 Courthouse Square
Edgefield, S.C. 29824
(803) 637-4000 or 1-800-972-6502
FAX 637-4056

Population: 18,375
Land Area: 489.60 square miles
Form of Government: Council/Administrator
Meeting Date: 1st Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 6 p.m.
Meeting Location: Conference Room, Governmental Building
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

County Administrator: Wayne Adams
Clerk to Council: Barbara Stark
Council Members
Monroe Kneece - Chairman
Willie Bright - Vice Chairman
Everette Kitchens
Joel Hudson
Norman Dorn

Departments
Auditor, William Gilchrist 637-4034
Clerk of Court, Shirley Newby 637-4080
Coroner, William T. Burnett
Probate Judge, Robert Peeler 637-4076
Sheriff, Adell Dobey 637-5337
Treasurer, Arlene Traxler 637-4069
Registration Board 637-4072
Recycling, Tim Fox 637-4061
Tax Assessor, Sally Fox 637-4066
 

Edgefield County Municipalities

Town of Edgefield
400 Main Street
Edgefield, S.C. 29824-1302
(803) 637-4014
FAX 637-4100

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 6:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Mayor: Robert H. McKie Jr.
Administrator: Olin Gambrell
Clerk/Treasurer: Charlotte L. Cheatham
Council Members
Jasper Lloyd
John D. Ellis
William B. Jackson
Robert Rodgers
Otis Yeldell
W. Ken Durham

Departments
Fire, Roger Ellis ..637-4014
Police, Ronnie Carter ..637-4060
Attorney, Greg Anderson ..637-7000
Asst. Clerk/Treasurer, Ruth Padgett ..637-4014
Sanitation, David Coleman ..637-4014

 

Town of Johnston
500 Mims Avenue
Johnston, S.C. 29832
(803) 275-2488
FAX 275-0088

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 6:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Mayor: Dean Campbell
Administrator: Olin Gambrell
Clerk: Frances Quarles
Council Members
Morris Holmes
Frank Nicholson III
Robert L. Smith
Tyra B. Miller
Tommy Burton

Departments
Fire, John Clark 275-2488
Police, Butch Easler 275-2488
Sanitation, Joe Easler 275-2488

 

Town of Trenton
106 Church Street
P. 0. Box 36
Trenton, S.C. 29847
275-2538
FAX 275-4840

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Thursday of each month
Meeting Time: 6 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8 a.m. -noon

Mayor: Helen M. Summer
Administrator: Bernard Welborn
Clerk/Treasurer: Sandra H. Grandy
Council Members
Joe Holmes
Billy Padgett
Keith Sexton
Bobby Turner

Departments
Fire, Joe Holmes 637-5337
Police, Albert Tanks 275-4840

 

 


Greenwood County

Greenwood County
600 Monument St.
P.O. Box P-103
Greenwood, S.C. 29646
(864) 942-8500
FAX 942-8566

Population: 59,567
Land Area: 450.68 square miles
Form of Government: Council/Manager
Meeting Date: 1st & 3rd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 5:30 pm
Meeting Location: Room 201, Courthouse
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

County Manager: James N. Kier
Clerk to Council: Ketekasa Crump-Lukie
Council Members
Robbie Templeton - Chairman
Dee Compton - Vice Chairman
Gonza Bryant
Patrick Moody
Edith Childs
Ron Bussey
Bob Jennings

Departments
Auditor, Brann Lowther 942-8545
Clerk of Court, Louise Davis 942-8548
Coroner, James Coursey 942-8552
Probate Judge, Frank Addy Jr. 942-8625
Sheriff, Dan Wideman 942-8600
Treasurer, Ken Spate 942-8529
Dept. of Social Services 229-5258
Emergency Preparedness 942-8555
Health Department 942-3600
Public Works 942-8662
Assessor, Thomas L. Whitmire 942-8537
Voter Registration & Elections 942-8648

Greenwood County Municipalities

City of Greenwood
520 Monument Street
P.O. Box 40
Greenwood, SC 29648-0040
(864) 942-8412
FAX 942-8470

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 3rd Monday of each month (4th Monday in Jan., Feb.)
Meeting Time: 5:30 pm
Meeting Location: Courtroom, Municipal Building
Office Hours: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm

Mayor: Floyd Nicholson
City Manager: Steven J. Brown
Clerk/Treasurer: Stephanie Dorn

Council Members

Niki Hutto - Mayor Pro Tem
Linda M. Edwards
Herbert Vaughn
Johnny Williams
Barbara Turnburke
Betty Boles

Departments
City Manager 942-8410
Building & Zoning, Ronnie Powell 942-8424
Fire Department, Terry Strange 942-8451
Police, Gerald Brooks 942-8405
Sanitation, Robert Anty 942-8442

Town of Hodges
Main Street
P.O. Box 175
Hodges, S.C. 29653
(864) 374-3111

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall

Mayor: W.A. Nickles, Jr.
Clerk: Betty Riddle
Council Members
Stanley Smith
Renee Tinsley
Johnny Reeves
Rusty Nichols

Departments
Fire 374-3311
Police 374-3111

Town of Ninety Six
Main at North Church Street
P.O. Box 8
Ninety Six, S.C. 29666
(864) 543-2200
FAX: (803) 543-3527

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 3rd Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 5:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m.- 5 p.m. (8:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m. on Wednesdays)

Mayor: Tim Griffin
Clerk: Paulette Carson
Council Members
Anne Boiter
Julia Sargent
Elliott Richardson
Jane Goforth
Todd Mullinax
Steve Turner

Departments
Fire 543-2123
Police, Pat Dixon 543-3121
Public Works, Tony Williamson 543-2900

Town of Troy
1 Neel Street
P.O. Box 218
Troy, S.C. 29848
(864) 746-6100

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Wednesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall

Mayor: James Peeler
Clerk: Alice Brock
Council Members
Bo Young
Wesley Young
Frank White
Vacant

Town of Ware Shoals
8 Mill Street
P.O. Box 510
Ware Shoals, S.C. 29692
(864) 456-7478
FAX 456-7528

Form of Government: Council
Meeting Date: 3rd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 6:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Mayor: George D. Rush, III
Administrator: Vacant
Clerk/Treasurer: Vacant
Council Members
Kit Young
Bonnie Maxwell
Toni Culbreath
Sudie Cooper
Randy McLean
Vacant

Departments
Fire, Greg Lindley .456-2689
Police, Mickey Boland .456-7445
Water & Sewer, Dwayne Brown .456-7537
Waste Water Treatment Plant, Toby McAllister .456-3237
Streets & Sanitation, Dan Traynham .456-7615



Laurens County

Laurens County
Church Street Office Complex
P.O. Box 445
Laurens, S.C. 29360
(864) 984-5214
FAX 984-3726

Population: 58,092
Land Area: 712.30 square miles

Form of Government: Council
Meeting Date: 2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 5 p.m.
Meeting Location: Council Chambers, Church Street Office Complex
Office Hours: 9 a.m.- 5 p.m.

Administrator: Ernest B. Segars
Clerk to Council: Betty Ann Walsh
Council Members
David Tribble
Edward A. McDaniel
Diane Anderson
James A. Coleman
Ernest Trammell
Ted Nash
Joe Wood

Departments
Auditor, Sally Lancaster.......... 984-2535
Clerk of Court, Barbara Wasson..... 942-3538
Coroner, Francis Nichols......... 984-5214
Probate Judge, Kaye Fridy....... 984-7315
Sheriff, Ricky Chastain......... 984-2523
Treasurer, Cynthia M. Burk......... 984-4742
Fire, Ray Blackwell..................... 984-3624
Tax Assessor, Jerry Robertson ........984-6546
Magistrate, Paul Dean Lyles (Interim)......... 984-4022
Registration & Election Commission.. 984-4431
Public Works, Scott Holland............. .984-6812
 

Laurens County Municipalities

City of Clinton
404 N. Broad Street
P.O. Box 748
Clinton, S.C. 29325
(864) 833-7500
FAX 833-7502

Form of Government: Council/Manager
Meeting Date: 1st Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: City Hall
Office Hours: 8 a.m.- 5 p.m.

Mayor: Randy Randall
City Manager: C. Samuel Bennett
Clerk/Treasurer: Tammy Templeton
Council Members
John H. Dowdle
Betty Kinard
Shirley Jenkins
Edward McGee
Truman Owens
Dan Cook

Departments
Buildings & Inspection, Tink Barnes..833-7517
Fire, James Robinson .....833-7507
Police, Jerry Campbell (Interim) .....833-2511
Public Works, Mike Reddick .....833-7520

City of Laurens
126 E. Public Square
Laurens, S.C. 29360
(864) 984-0144
FAX 984-3674

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 3rd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 5:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: City Hall
Office Hours: 9 a.m.- 5 p.m.

Mayor: Sharon Brownlee
City Administrator: Vacant
Clerk/Treasurer: Amy Sandlass
Council Members
Johnnie L. Bolt
Joel A. Blackwell
Richard Griffin
Marian C. Miller
Frank Richardson
Martin Lowry

Departments
Building & Zoning.....984-2613
Fire, Bootsie E. Cox 984-3312
Police, Robin Morse 984-3532
Street & Sanitation, Oscar Tribble 984-3621
 

Town of Cross Hill
Main Street (Fire Department building)
P.O. Box 337
Cross Hill, S.C. 29332
(864) 998-3276/998-3850

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 3rd Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall

Mayor: William McAlister
Clerk: Anita Moore
Council Members
Jessie F. Allen
Betty Grant
Randy Bishop
Patricia Coleman

Departments
Fire 998-3973
Police, Dean Bishop 998-4453
 

Town of Gray Court
48 South Main Street
P.O. Box 438
Gray Court, S.C. 29645
(864) 876-2581
FAX 876-3999

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m. (7:30 p.m. May through September)
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 9 a.m.- 5 p.m. (9 a.m. -noon on Wednesdays)

Mayor: John R. Carter
Administrator: Gary Smith
Clerk: Betty H. Abrams
Council Members
Malea Merck
Conrad Woods
Adolphus Brewster
Susan Cook

Departments
Fire, Ricky Leopard 876-9534
Police 876-3482
 

Town of Waterloo
Route 1, Box 108
Waterloo, SC 29384
(864) 677-4646

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 6:00 pm
Meeting Location: Town Fire Department building

Mayor: Harvey Henderson
Clerk: Barbara Tompkins
Administrator: Clifford Smith


Council Members
Barbara Smith
Tracy Miller
Willie Cook
Murray Jones Jr.


McCormick County

McCormick County
Road 53, Airport Building
Route 2, Box 84AAA
McCormick, S.C. 29835
(864) 465-2231
FAX 465-2783

Population: 8,868
Land Area: 349.81 square miles

Form of Government: Council/Administrator
Meeting Date: 3rd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: Council Chambers, Airport Building
Office Hours: 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.

County Administrator: Bruce Cooley
Clerk to Council: Sheree Bowick
Council Members
Alonzo Harrison - Chairman
Charles T. Jennings Jr. - Vice Chairman
Bernard Hamby
Henry Banks
John Philcox

Departments
Auditor, Virginia Edmunds 465-2107
Clerk of Court, Kathryn Butler 465-2195
Coroner, Faye Puckett 465-3336
Probate Judge, Ronnie Kidd 465-2630
Sheriff, George Reid 465-2630
Treasurer, Mary Holloway 465-2332
Assessor, Curt Arnold 465-2931
Registration Board 465-2089
Finance Director 465-2231
Magistrate, Patty Smith 465-2316
Water & Sewer Authority 465-2807

McCormick County Municipalities

Town of McCormick
117 W. Augusta Street
P.O. Box 306
McCormick, S.C. 29835
(864) 852-2225
FAX 852-2476

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. (8 a.m. -noon on Wednesdays)

Mayor: Miriam E. Patterson
Administrator: Bernard Welborn
Clerk to Council: Sandra McKinney
Council Members
Dolly Franklin
Cliff Long
J. Calvin Chiles
H.W. Walker, Jr.
Jesse Earl Johnson
Thomas Patterson, Jr.

Departments
Fire, Pat Patterson 465-2150
Police, Leroy Martin 465-2150
Public Works, Ben Lewis 465-2224
 

Town of Parksville
P.O. Box 4887
Parksville, SC 29844
(864) 333-5834

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7:30 pm
Meeting Location: Town Hall

Mayor: John Robert McMillan
Clerk: Barbara Jane Self
Council Members
William Self - Mayor Pro-Tem
Hugh Goff
Frankie Walker
Sharon Prince

Town of Plum Branch
Main Street, Fire Department
P.O. Box 151
Plum Branch, SC 29845
(864) 443-5500

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7:30 pm
Meeting Location: Town Hall

Mayor: E.M. Winn Jr.
Clerk: Betty Wells
Council Members
Neal Crapse
Henry Jones
Marion Sturkey
Robert Gable

 


Saluda County

Saluda County   
400 W. Highland Ave.
Saluda, S.C. 29138
(864) 445-2635
FAX 445-9405

Population: 16,357
Land Area: 455.87 square miles

Form of Government: Council
Meeting Date: 2nd Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 6 p.m.
Meeting Location: American Legion Building
Office Hours: 8 a.m.- 5 p.m.

County Director: Sandra G. Padget
Clerk to Council:Allison Bryan

Council Members

Hardee Horne - Chairman
Jacob Schumpert
Sherman Lott
Paul Corley
William Pugh

Departments
Auditor, Jane Guy 445-2521
Clerk of Court, Doris Holmes 445-3303
Coroner, Keith Turner 445-8020
Probate Judge, Margaret Upchurch 445-7110
Sheriff, Jason Booth 445-2112
Treasurer, Judy Proctor 445-2875
Dept. of Social Services 445-2139
Emergency Preparedness 445-2112
Health Department 445-2141
Registration Board 445-8851
Tax Assessor, 445-8121

Saluda County Municipalities

Town of Ridge Spring
P.O. Box 444
Ridge Spring, S.C. 29129
(803) 685-5511

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Monday of each month
Meeting Time: 7:30 pm
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Mayor: Denise Martin
Administrator: Nanette Hughes
Clerk: Vacant


Council Members
Lewis Burt
Skeet Boatwright Jr.
Bob Nelson
Ronnie Baughcome

Departments
Fire, Brian Derrick..........................685-5511
Police....................................................685-5511

Town of Saluda
115 W. Church Street
P.O. Box 675
Saluda, S.C. 29138
(803) 445-3522
FAX 445-2121

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 6:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall
Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 1 p.m., 2-5 p.m. (close at noon on Wednesdays)

Mayor: Amelia Herlong
Administrator: W.A. Harvey
Clerk/Treasurer: Claudia Cochran
Council Members
Paul Bartley
Robert D. Butler
Greg Mack
Obie Combs

Departments
Commission of Public Works, Keith Berry.....445-2090
Fire, Edwin Riley ..........................................445-2116
Police, David Farmer ...............................................445-2116
Municipal Judge, W. Frank Partridge Jr....... .445-4928

Town of Ward
P.O. Box 6
Ward, SC 29166
(803) 685-5844 (after 4 p.m.)

Form of Government: Mayor/Council
Meeting Date: 1st Tuesday of each month
Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m.
Meeting Location: Town Hall

Mayor: Leroy Smith
Council Members
Pam Long
James T. Gibson
Willie Mae Rhoden
Bobby Pittsley


Legislative Delegation


U.S. Congressional Delegation


The Honorable Jim DeMint (R)
825 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 228-5143
FAX: (202) 224-4293

Columbia Office:
1835 Assembly St.
Columbia, S.C. 29201
(803) 765-5731
FAX: (803) 765-5520
The Honorable Lindsey Graham (R)
290 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510-4002
(202) 224-5972
FAX: (202) 224-3808

Greenville Office:
101 E. Washington St., Ste. 220
Greenville, S.C. 29601
(864) 250-1417
FAX:(864) 250-4322
The Honorable Gresham Barrett (R)
1523 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-5301
FAX: (202) 225-3216

Greenwood Office:
115 Enterprise Court, Suite B
Greenwood, S.C. 29649
(864) 223-8251
FAX: (864) 223-1679
The Honorable Bob Inglis (R)
330 Cannon Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-6030
FAX: (202) 226-1177

Greenville Office:
105 N. Spring St., Suite 111
Greenville, S.C. 29601
(864) 232-1141
FAX: (864) 233-2160


S.C. Legislative Delegation

Senators

John Drummond [D] - Pres., Drummond Oil Co., Inc. and Greenwood Petroleum Co.
District 10 (Greenwood, Abbeville & Laurens Counties)
(Home) Box 748, Greenwood, 29646
Business (864) 223-5525 (FAX: 223-7178) Home (864) 543-2831
(Columbia) 214 Gressette Bldg., Columbia, 29202 (The Whitney)
Business (803) 212-6455 (FAX: 212-6299) Home (803) 252-0845

Thomas L. Moore [D] - Businessman
District 25 (Edgefield-Aiken-McCormick-Saluda Counties)
(Home) Box 400, Clearwater, 29822
Business (803) 593-4007 Home (803) 593-5756
(Columbia) 513 Gressette Bldg., Columbia, 29202
Business (803) 212-6156 (FAX: 212-6299)

William H. O'Dell [R] - CEO, O'Dell Mop Co., Inc.
District 4 (Abbeville, Anderson & Greenwood Counties)
(Home) Rt. 1, Box 540, Ware Shoals, 29692
Business (864) 861-2222 (FAX: 861-3171) Home (864) 296-6059
(Columbia) 501 Gressette Bldg., Columbia 29202 (The Whitney)
Business (803) 212-6100 (FAX: 212-6299) Home (803) 252-0845

Ronnie Cromer [R] - Business Owner
District 18 (Newberry-Saluda-Lexington Counties)
(Home) P.O. Box 378, Prosperity, 29127
Business (803) 276-0990 Home (803) 364-3950
(Columbia) 501 Gressette Bldg., Columbia, 29202
Business (803) 212-6100 (FAX: 212-6299)

Danny Verdin [R] - Owner, Verdin's Farm & Garden Center
District 9 (Laurens & Greenville Counties)
(Home) P.O. Box 2367, Anderson 29622
Business (864) 984-4129 (FAX 984-0020) Home (864) 983-2428
(Columbia) 604 Gressette Bldg., Columbia, 29202
Business (803) 212-6016 (FAX: 212-6103)


Representatives

Mike Pitts [R] - Retired Greenville Police
District 14 (Greenwood-Laurens-Abbeville Counties)
(Home) 372 Bucks Point Road, Laurens 29360
Business (864) 575-2917 Home (864) 575-2917
(Columbia) 327A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, 29211
Business (803) 734-2830 (FAX: 734-2925)

Ronald P. Townsend [R] - Businessman
District 7 (Anderson & Abbeville Counties)
(Home) 2328 Wright School Rd., Anderson, 29621
Business (864) 296-2797 Home (864) 296-2798
(Columbia) 429 Blatt Bldg., Columbia , 29211 (Comfort Inn)
Business (803) 734-3053 (FAX: 734-2925)

Jeff Duncan [R] -
District 15 (Laurens-Newberry-Spartanburg-Union Counties)
(Home) P.O. Box 721, Clinton, 29325
Business (864) 833-7700 Home (864) 682-7701
(Columbia) 327B Blatt Bldg., Columbia, 29211
Business (803) 734-2974 (FAX: 734-2925)

Gene Pinson [R] - Community Relations Director
District 13 (Greenwood County)
(Home) 306 Plantation Drive, Greenwood 29649
Business (864) 388-9433 (Home) 229-3873
(Columbia) 327D Blatt Bldg., Columbia, 29211
Business (803) 734-2821 (FAX: 734-2925)

Paul Agnew [D] - Attorney
District 11 (Abbeville-Anderson-Greenwood Counties)
(Home) P.O. Box 382, Abbeville, 29620
Home (864) 379-2627
(Columbia) 436A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, 29211
Business (803) 734-2993 (FAX: 734-2925)

William "Bill" Clyburn [D] - Public Relations Consultant
District 82 (Aiken-Edgefield Counties)
(Home) 664 Edrie St., Aiken 29801
Business (803) 643-4833 Home (803) 649-6167
(Columbia) 416C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, 29211 (Clarion Townhouse)
Business (803) 734-3033 (FAX: 734-2925) Home (803) 771-8711

Anne Parks [D] - Mortician, Funeral Dir. Of Parks Funeral Home, Licensed Real Estate Agent
District 12 (McCormick-Greenwood Counties)
(Home) 232 N. Hospital St., Greenwood, 29646
Business (864) 229-3206 Home (864) 223-3193
(Columbia) 434D Blatt Bldg., Columbia, 29211
Business (803) 734-3069 (FAX: 734-2925)

Marion Frye [R] - Agency Manager, Saluda County Farm Bureau
District 39 (Lexington-Saluda Counties)
(Home) 668 McNeary Ferry Rd., Leesville, 29070
Home (803) 532-6144
(Columbia) 323-C Blatt Bldg, Columbia 29211
Business (803) 734-3275 (FAX: 734-2925)

Adam Taylor [R] - State Farm Insurance Claim Specialist
District 16 (Laurens-Greenville Counties)
((Home) 257 Taylorest, Laurens 29630
Business (864) 444-6193 Home (864) 682-8112
(Columbia) 518C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, 29211
Business (803) 734-3138 (FAX: 734-2925)